HADLOCK, J.
[…] Because the record includes evidence supporting that finding, the trial court did not err in concluding that R &
In its third assignment of error, R & T asserts that the remedy imposed by the trial court — a judgment against R & T for the full amount of plaintiff's judgment against Action — is excessive under ORS 95.260 and 95.270, which describe a creditor's remedies for a fraudulent transfer. Under ORS 95.260, the available remedies include avoidance of the transfer, ORS 95.260(1)(a), or "[a]ny other relief the circumstances may require." Under ORS 95.270(2), a creditor who establishes a voidable transfer may recover judgment against the transferee "for the value of the asset transferred * * * or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, whichever is less." ORS 95.270(2)(a), (b). R & T's argument that the trial court's remedy is excessive, like its other arguments, depends on its contention that the only assets transferred were tangible assets having a value less than Key Bank's security interest.